ResultsBanner.jpg
PXL_20220415_225151837_edited.jpg

Competition Results

As a club we encourage our players in attending and competing in petanque competitions across the globe.

All results from Capital Petanque club members be they in Canberra or further afield are shown below. 

AMA Mixed Triples

Mixed Triples

Sunday, 27 November 2022

AMA Mixed Triples
AMA Mixed Triples

Adele S, Ahmed A, Graham S Principale Quarter Finals

press to zoom
AMA Mixed Triples
AMA Mixed Triples

Adele S, Ahmed A, Graham S 3rd place from 14 teams

press to zoom
AMA Mixed Triples
AMA Mixed Triples

Principale Table

press to zoom
AMA Mixed Triples
AMA Mixed Triples

Adele S, Ahmed A, Graham S Principale Quarter Finals

press to zoom
1/3

Principale
Quarter Finals
Graham S, Adele S, Ahmed A

Hosted by Australian Mauritian Association, NSW

First Sunday of the Month

Melee Draw - Individual Scores

Sunday, 6 November 2022

FSM 2022
FSM 2022

Winners and Runners Up

press to zoom
FSM 2022
FSM 2022

Mens Winner Graham S

press to zoom
FSM 2022
FSM 2022

Womens Runner up Margaret C

press to zoom
FSM 2022
FSM 2022

Winners and Runners Up

press to zoom
1/5

Womens
Winner - Catherine A
Runner Up - Margaret C

Mens
Winner - Graham S
Runner Up - Rick B

Capital Cup

Mixed Doubles

Saturday, 5 November 2022

Capital Cup
Capital Cup

Principal Winners Jean Luc D Meredith C Boules Artists

press to zoom

Principal Runners Up Rosemary C Gary G Newcastle Petanque

press to zoom

Consulate Winners Rob F Kerry H Capital Petanque

press to zoom
Capital Cup
Capital Cup

Principal Winners Jean Luc D Meredith C Boules Artists

press to zoom
1/4

Principale
1st Place - Jean Luc D & Meredith C (Boules Artistes)
2nd Place - Rosemary W & Gary G (Newcastle Petanque Club)

Consolante
1st Place - Ahmed A & Catherine A (Capital Petanque)
2nd Place - Rob F & Kerry H (Capital Petanque)

Weird Masters

Open Doubles

Sunday, 30 October 2022

Weird Entertainers Consulate Final
Weird Entertainers Consulate Final

Graham S & Seb R

press to zoom
Weird Entertainers Consulate Final
Weird Entertainers Consulate Final

1st Place Graham S & Seb R

press to zoom
Weird Entertainers Consulate Final
Weird Entertainers Consulate Final

Graham S & Seb R

press to zoom
1/2

1st Place Consolante
Seb R & Graham S

Hosted by Weird Entertainers Petanque Club

Ostyn Gender Doubles Copy

Mens Doubles Competition

Sunday, 16 October 2022

OGD 2022
OGD 2022

Mens Winners Rick B & Mark C

press to zoom
OGD 2022
OGD 2022

Mens Runners Up Graham S & Seb R

press to zoom
OGD 2022
OGD 2022

Mens Winners Rick B & Mark C

press to zoom
1/2

Winners
Rick B & Mark C

Runners Up
Graham S & Seb R

Ostyn Gender Doubles

Womens Doubles Competition

Sunday, 16 October 2022

OGD 2022
OGD 2022

Womens Winners Adele S & Jean L

press to zoom
OGD 2022
OGD 2022

Ladies Runners Up Kerry H & Robyn C

press to zoom
OGD 2022
OGD 2022

Womens Winners Adele S & Jean L

press to zoom
1/2

Winners
Adele S & Jean L

Runners Up
Robyn C & Kerry H

Michael Linares Memorial

Open Doubles

Saturday, 1 October 2022

Ahmed A & Graham S
Ahmed A & Graham S

10th Qualifying Knocked out of Principale in Barrage 3rd in Conviale

press to zoom
Ahmed A & Graham S
Ahmed A & Graham S

10th Qualifying Knocked out of Principale in Barrage 3rd in Conviale

press to zoom
1/1

3rd Place - Conviviale

Ahmed A & Graham S

Hosted by Newcastle Petanque Club

Solstice Singles

Open Singles Knockout

Saturday, 18 June 2022

Solstice Singles 2022
Solstice Singles 2022

Winner Ahmed A

press to zoom
Solstice Singles 2022
Solstice Singles 2022

Final Rankings

press to zoom
Solstice Singles 2022
Solstice Singles 2022

Winner Ahmed A

press to zoom
1/2

Winner
Ahmed A

Runner Up
Rob F

NSW State Doubles

Open Doubles

Saturday, 21 May 2022

Wollongong Petanque Club
Wollongong Petanque Club

Pistes

press to zoom
Wollongong State Doubles
Wollongong State Doubles

2nd Complimentaire Adele S & Graham S

press to zoom
Wollongong Petanque Club
Wollongong Petanque Club

Pistes

press to zoom
1/2

2nd Place - Complimentaire

Adele S & Graham S

Hosted by Wollongong Petanque Club

PFA Nationals 2022

Open 60+ Triples

Sunday, 17 April 2022

PFA Triples Open 60+
PFA Triples Open 60+

3rd Place - Rob F, Leanne M, Gary C

press to zoom
PFA Triples Open 60+
PFA Triples Open 60+

3rd Place - Leanne M, Rob F, Gary C

press to zoom
PFA Triples Open 60+
PFA Triples Open 60+

3rd Place - Rob F, Leanne M, Gary C

press to zoom
1/2

3rd Place - Gary C, Rob F, Leanne M

Hosted by Petanque Federation Australia

PFA Nationals 2022

Open Singles Complimentaire

Thursday, 14 April 2022

PFA Singles - Complimentaire
PFA Singles - Complimentaire

Winner - Graham S

press to zoom
PFA Singles - Complimentaire
PFA Singles - Complimentaire

Winner - Graham S Runner Up - Ahmed A

press to zoom
PFA Singles - Complimentaire
PFA Singles - Complimentaire

Runner Up - Ahmed A

press to zoom
PFA Singles - Complimentaire
PFA Singles - Complimentaire

Winner - Graham S

press to zoom
1/4

Winner - Graham S
Runner Up - Ahmed A

Hosted by Petanque Federation Australia

Alexanders Trophy

Mixed Doubles - Swiss Draw

Sunday, 27 March 2022

Alexanders Mixed Doubles Winners
Alexanders Mixed Doubles Winners

Adele S & Graham S

press to zoom
Alexanders Mixed Doubles Runners Up
Alexanders Mixed Doubles Runners Up

Ahmed A & Margaret C

press to zoom
Alexanders Mixed Doubles Whooshka Runners Up
Alexanders Mixed Doubles Whooshka Runners Up

Vilma P & Ivo O

press to zoom
Alexanders Mixed Doubles Winners
Alexanders Mixed Doubles Winners

Adele S & Graham S

press to zoom
1/4

Winners
Adele S & Graham S

Runners Up
Ahmed A & Margaret C

Whooska Award
Gary C & Kerry H

Whooska Runners Up
Ivo O & Vilma P